Renishaw.Com - Info renishaw.com

renishaw.com receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 5,655 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,335.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank renishaw.com is ranked number 188,081 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 95.138.138.166. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - renishaw.com

How popular is renishaw.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Daily Pageviews:
5,655 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
188,081 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.3%19.0%133400
United Kingdom 10.9%13.8%53651
India 8.4%9.4%79978
France 5.2%6.1%84748
Italy 2.6%2.3%128909
Czech Republic 2.4%4.0%34201
Iran 2.3%2.1%99465
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%460338

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
renishaw.com
95.28%90.30%2.5
resources.renishaw.com
18.40%9.70%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush renishaw.com
Domain:
  renishaw.com
Rank:
  80,497
Organic Keywords:
  18,421
Organic Traffic:
  16,789
Organic Cost:
  $29,399.00
Adwords Keywords:
  44
Adwords Traffic:
  85
Adwords Cost:
  $204.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
726
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is renishaw.com?

Facebook:
  231
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  119
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much renishaw.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$21.00
Monthly Revenue:
$630.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,665.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,074$12.32
United Kingdom 780$4.86
France 345$1.62
India 532$0.85
Czech Republic 226$0.49
Italy 130$0.45
Iran 119$0.14
Russian Federation 40$0.08

How much money do renishaw.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$106.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,301.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
571
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,135
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
208,472
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 193$2.22
United Kingdom 125$0.78
India 149$0.24
France 38$0.18
Italy 22$0.08
Czech Republic 23$0.05
Iran 19$0.02
Russian Federation 2$0.00

How much is renishaw.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,335.79

Where is renishaw.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.138.138.166
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 95.138.138.166

How fast does renishaw.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2425 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/headjs/1.0.3/head.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.renishaw.net/resources/css/renishaw_com_3.4.4.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 168.4KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://www.renishaw.com/media/img/gen/9da795a82da24d41ba0eca3fd82fac56.jpg could save 108.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.renishaw.com/media/img/gen/57e18fe2623c4b17ac2ce750230f0561.jpg could save 16.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.renishaw.com/media/img/gen/624fc9121686439495ae02bb267050cf.jpg could save 13.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.renishaw.com/media/img/gen/76444a0c070b4905aae63f7f39ce14e4.jpg could save 11.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.renishaw.com/media/img/gen/b73ccb5c6d93461***fa6d0224cd48fb6.jpg could save 10.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.renishaw.com/media/img/gen/0747d635***2e406e82c0a36f37a6acfb.jpg could save 7.4KiB (26% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://renishaw.com/
http://www.renishaw.com/
http://www.renishaw.com/en/1030.aspx

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/cmm-probes…etrofits--6329">CMM probes, so…and retrofits</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/contact-us--7400">Contact us</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0025/6490.js?413557 (60 minutes)
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

renishaw.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

renishaw.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Machinery and Tools/Industrial Metrology
Wotton-under-Edge/Business and Economy

What sites are related to renishaw.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: /en/1030.aspx
Server: WS1
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 13:14:20 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 130
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: WS1
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 13:14:21 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 34654

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX renishaw-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname canterbury.renishaw.com
Rname postmaster.renishaw.com
Serial Number 2016110406
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
A 95.138.138.166 3600
NS canterbury.renishaw.com 3588
NS ns1.bt.net 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-04
Domain Age:
21 years 1 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: RENISHAW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9196_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T17:15:51Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-04T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-05T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Renishaw plc
Registrant Organization: Renishaw plc
Registrant Street: New Mills
Registrant City: No Valid City
Registrant State/Province: No Valid State
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country:
Registrant Phone: 441453524498
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +54.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sales, Tony
Admin Organization: Renishaw plc
Admin Street: New Mills
Admin City: Wotton-Under-Edge
Admin State/Province: GLOS
Admin Postal Code: GL12 8JR
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: 441453524498
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Organization: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Street: 13861 SUNRISE VALLEY DR
Tech City: HERNDON
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20171-6124
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8886429675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CANTERBURY.RENISHAW.COM
Name Server: NS1.BT.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-06T13:14:26Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RENISHAW.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: CANTERBURY.RENISHAW.COM
Name Server: NS1.BT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-oct-2016
Creation Date: 04-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 13:14:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 256 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
renishaw.com widget